Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4996,524
BustAfghanistan 10,6496,618
BatnaAlgeria 6,4994,038
BecharAlgeria 6,0713,773
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3473,944
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1593,827
BiskraAlgeria 6,5094,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9994,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6647,248
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7797,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7867,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6707,252
ByrdAntarctica 13,9008,637
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0225,606
BarilocheArgentina 9,2465,746
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6115,351
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,46910,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7229,770
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06110,602
BrestBelarus 6,7394,188
BrusselsBelgium 5,6053,483
Belize CityBelize 3,1781,975
BeninBenin 8,1655,074
BohiconBenin 8,0785,020
BermudaBermuda 1,208750
BageBrazil 8,3365,180
BambuiBrazil 7,3584,573
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5704,704
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3593,951
BarcelosBrazil 4,8483,013
BarraBrazil 6,5514,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8903,660
BarreirasBrazil 6,5824,090
BelémBrazil 5,3363,316
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4284,616
BelterraBrazil 5,2203,244
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3083,920
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1365,056
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7634,203
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8474,255
BrevesBrazil 5,2783,280
BurgasBulgaria 7,5844,713
BurundiBurundi 11,1066,901
BatouriCameroon 9,2935,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 704438
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9312,443
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Banff, AbCanada 3,4952,172
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 829515
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3062,054
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1261,321
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Bonavista, NfCanada 659410
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3861,483
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5791,603
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8721,785
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3592,709
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7721,101
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7042,302
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6415,991
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5545,937
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7766,075
BeijingChina 10,8756,758
BarranquillaColombia 3,4802,162
Benito SalasColombia 4,3612,710
BogotáColombia 4,1592,585
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4804,027
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3046,403
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1776,324
BaniDominican Republic 2,6391,640
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
BahariyaEgypt 8,6925,401
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7965,466
BiarritzFrance 5,5043,420
BordeauxFrance 5,5053,421
BrestFrance 5,0983,168
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4856,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4846,515
BitamGabon 9,2325,737
BanjulGambia 6,0953,788
BerlinGermany 6,1003,791
BrockenGermany 5,9653,707
BokeGuinea 6,4263,993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2943,911
BudapestHungary 6,7214,176
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7364,186
BangaloreIndia 13,1108,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6807,879
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6957,889
BikanerIndia 11,4127,092
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4179,581
BabolsarIran 9,5625,942
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6146,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3175,790
Bandar LengehIran 10,5846,577
BirjandIran 10,2616,376
BushehrIran 10,1276,293
BaghdadIraq 9,3585,815
BasraIraq 9,8036,091
BelmulletIreland 4,5702,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7302,940
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9484,317
BergamoItaly 6,2013,853
BolognaItaly 6,3713,959
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2713,897
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9814,338
BrindisiItaly 7,0604,387
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6154,732
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4534,631
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5775,951
BeirutLebanon 8,7435,433
BenghaziLibya 7,7874,839
BirzaiLithuania 6,5654,080
BitolaMacedonia 7,2724,519
BlantyreMalawi 12,4757,752
BvumbweMalawi 12,5007,768
BintuluMalaysia 14,9739,304
BamakoMali 6,8494,256
Bko-SMali 6,8624,264
BougounMali 6,9804,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6853,533
BaitagMongolia 10,0646,254
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7256,043
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9026,153
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1456,304
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2546,372
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1816,326
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0276,231
BulganMongolia 9,9056,155
BhamawMyanmar 12,5477,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2309,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6049,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5582,211
BilmaNiger 8,1405,058
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8574,883
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 5,5473,447
BergenNorway 5,3423,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3433,320
BjornoyaNorway 5,5433,444
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5803,467
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 5,5393,442
BadinPakistan 11,5377,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2166,970
BalakotPakistan 10,7776,697
BarkhanPakistan 11,0666,876
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7672,341
BascoPhilippines 12,9448,044
BialystokPoland 6,6524,134
BejaPortugal 5,2723,276
BragancaPortugal 5,1873,223
BistritaRomania 7,0914,406
BucharestRomania 7,3594,573
BajkitRussia 8,4325,240
BarabinskRussia 8,8085,473
BarnaulRussia 9,1275,672
BerezovoRussia 7,6214,735
BiserRussia 7,9194,921
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5975,964
BogdarinRussia 9,2825,768
BogucanyRussia 8,8025,470
BomnakRussia 9,0975,653
BorRussia 8,3715,202
BorzjaRussia 9,7156,037
BratskRussia 9,0655,633
BelgradeSerbia 6,9774,335
BoSierra Leone 6,8974,286
BontheSierra Leone 6,8714,270
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5634,078
BerberaSomalia 11,2887,014
BusanSouth Korea 11,2026,961
BadajozSpain 5,3123,301
BarcelonaSpain 5,8753,651
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3983,354
BabanusaSudan 9,8816,140
BaselSwitzerland 5,9633,706
BernSwitzerland 5,9883,721
BangkokThailand 13,7598,550
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7388,537
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3488,295
BizerteTunisia 6,6754,148
BalikesirTurkey 7,8114,854
BursaTurkey 7,8484,877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7452,949
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8042,985
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8032,985
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1493,200
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1953,228
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3083,298
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1772,595
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Baltimore, MdUsa 572355
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4893,411
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8821,169
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2081,372
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 981610
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7311,076
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3032,674
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0763,776
Bethlehem, NhUsa 237147
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3853,346
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1813,219
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,194742
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0091,870
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 412256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6681,036
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0342,507
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4081,497
Blacksburg, VaUsa 964599
Blackville, ScUsa 1,317819
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0272,502
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7451,085
Block Island, RiUsa 221137
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6482,267
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7321,076
Boonton, NjUsa 309192
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4125
Bowler, WiUsa 1,486924
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,400870
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7201,069
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6201,628
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 200124
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9221,194
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,158719
Brockport W, NyUsa 584363
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,510938
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0141,251
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0021,865
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8841,171
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7972,360
Buckhannon, WvUsa 849527
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,007626
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 642399
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2481,397
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,021635
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6801,044
Burlington, VtUsa 325202
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8702,405
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1456,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5992,236
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5552,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2567,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -