Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5876,579
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7276,666
KhostAfghanistan 10,7376,672
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3686,443
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6357,230
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34611,400
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4624,016
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8735,514
KandiBenin 7,8584,883
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8392,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,209752
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,211753
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Kingston, OnCanada 517321
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8943,041
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8702,405
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7991,118
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 476296
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3746,447
KashiChina 10,3636,440
KunmingChina 12,5357,789
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0406,239
KhargaEgypt 9,0265,609
KosseirEgypt 9,2475,746
KajaaniFinland 6,2653,893
KuopioFinland 6,3393,939
KuusamoFinland 6,2393,877
KarlsruheGermany 5,9503,697
KasselGermany 5,9133,674
KonstanzGermany 6,0663,769
KumasiGhana 7,8114,854
KalamataGreece 7,5784,709
KerkiraGreece 7,2644,514
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7024,786
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0381,888
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1662,589
KankanGuinea 6,9114,295
KindiaGuinea 6,6494,132
KissidougouGuinea 6,9204,300
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1075,038
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8447,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8457,982
KeszthelyHungary 6,6494,132
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1192,560
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5317,787
KotaIndia 11,8087,338
KozhikodeIndia 13,1928,197
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,20110,067
KermanIran 10,3766,448
KermanshahIran 9,4465,870
Khoram AbadIran 9,5915,960
KilkennyIreland 4,7802,970
KingstonJamaica 2,7321,698
KagoshimaJapan 11,5447,174
KanazawaJapan 10,8376,734
KaruizawaJapan 10,8006,711
KatsuuraJapan 10,8636,750
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8816,761
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7896,083
KobeJapan 11,0786,884
KochiJapan 11,2476,989
KofuJapan 10,8716,755
KumagayaJapan 10,7936,707
KumamotoJapan 11,4067,088
KumejimaJapan 12,2007,581
KureJapan 11,2056,963
KushiroJapan 9,9256,167
KutchanJapan 10,0556,248
KyotoJapan 11,0296,853
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5935,961
KitaleKenya 11,2456,988
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9286,169
KufraLibya 8,5715,326
KaunasLithuania 6,5884,094
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3913,971
KybartaiLithuania 6,5444,066
KarongaMalawi 11,9737,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6169,083
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6379,096
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9429,285
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7189,146
KuantanMalaysia 14,8919,253
KuchingMalaysia 15,1789,432
KayesMali 6,4394,001
KeniebaMali 6,5714,083
KidalMali 7,2094,479
KitaMali 6,6994,163
KoutiaMali 7,0764,397
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8137,341
KisinevMoldova 7,3744,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0056,217
KhatgalMongolia 9,7016,028
KhovdMongolia 9,8606,127
KhujirtMongolia 10,1116,283
KhutagMongolia 9,8356,112
KenitraMorocco 5,5643,458
KalewaMyanmar 12,6097,835
KathaMyanmar 12,5437,795
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1408,787
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0048,081
KengtungMyanmar 12,9118,023
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3317,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8737,378
KathmanduNepal 11,8947,391
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3608,923
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,957
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6519,104
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5499,041
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3898,942
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5209,023
KanoNigeria 8,2545,129
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9216,786
KarasjokNorway 5,9313,685
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2833,283
KristiansandNorway 5,5553,452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3953,353
KhasabOman 10,6976,647
KarachiPakistan 11,4247,099
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4227,098
KhanpurPakistan 11,2316,979
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1166,908
KororPalau 13,9488,668
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6834,153
KlodzkoPoland 6,4073,981
KoszalinPoland 6,1883,845
KrakowPoland 6,6244,116
KalakanRussia 9,1915,712
KaliningradRussia 6,4143,986
KamenskoeRussia 7,3334,557
KandalaksaRussia 6,2973,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5834,091
KazanRussia 7,7804,835
KemRussia 6,5144,048
KerchRussia 7,9314,928
KhabarovskRussia 9,6305,984
KirenskRussia 8,9215,544
KirovRussia 7,5624,699
KljuciRussia 8,0525,004
KolpasevRussia 8,6035,346
KorfRussia 7,5154,670
KostromaRussia 7,2564,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7324,183
KotlasRussia 7,2434,501
KrasnodarRussia 8,1165,044
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5475,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0465,000
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0135,601
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0353,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0374,994
KurganRussia 8,4245,235
KurskRussia 7,4564,633
KyraRussia 9,8296,108
KigaliRwanda 11,0726,880
KoldaSenegal 6,2673,895
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7904,219
KosiceSlovakia 6,7944,222
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5487,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6016,587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7938,571
KadugliSudan 10,0586,250
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6495,996
KassalaSudan 10,2356,360
KhartoumSudan 9,9306,170
KostiSudan 10,1266,292
KalmarSweden 6,0843,781
KaresuandoSweden 5,8623,643
KarlstadSweden 5,8003,604
KristianstadSweden 5,9873,720
KamishliSyria 8,8625,507
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7118,520
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0028,701
Khon KaenThailand 13,4838,379
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8248,590
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6418,477
KairouanTunisia 6,7924,221
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5495,312
KarsTurkey 8,6955,403
KastamonuTurkey 8,0675,013
KayseriTurkey 8,3705,201
KonyaTurkey 8,2375,118
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3955,838
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1986,337
KinlossUk 4,9063,049
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5834,712
KievUkraine 7,2424,500
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7844,837
KirovogradUkraine 7,4634,638
KlepininoUkraine 7,7824,836
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5674,702
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8514,257
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5554,695
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,202747
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4172,123
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0201,255
Keene, NhUsa 13886
Kenton, OhUsa 1,087676
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7841,730
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1781,354
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7331,699
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9013,667
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4151,501
Kinston, NcUsa 988614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1252,563
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,315817
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7103,548
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8503,635
KabompoZambia 11,4397,108
KabweZambia 11,8517,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8507,364
KafirondaZambia 11,6897,264
KaomaZambia 11,5757,193
KasamaZambia 11,7657,311
KasempaZambia 11,5707,190
KawambwaZambia 11,5667,187
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1157,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -