Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2536,371
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2906,394
MilianaAlgeria 6,1523,823
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5816,575
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2949,504
Malarg EArgentina 8,6195,356
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2605,754
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9925,587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3555,192
MendozaArgentina 8,3305,176
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3245,173
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1515,065
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6119,701
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,16110,042
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49310,870
MeekatharraAustralia 18,09611,245
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94110,527
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,93510,523
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,01610,574
Mount GambierAustralia 17,27910,737
Mount IsaAustralia 16,30810,134
MuharraqBahrain 10,3496,431
MinskBelarus 6,8534,259
MogilevBelarus 6,9854,340
MaunBotswana 11,8327,353
MacapaBrazil 5,0773,155
MacauBrazil 6,2873,907
MaceioBrazil 6,7784,212
MachadoBrazil 7,5354,682
ManausBrazil 5,1403,194
MarabaBrazil 5,7123,549
MaringaBrazil 7,5334,681
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1813,219
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9774,336
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6674,143
MonteiroBrazil 6,5314,059
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0984,411
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1883,846
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6534,134
MamfeCameroon 8,7805,456
MarouaCameroon 8,8425,495
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 623387
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1351,948
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7032,923
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1531,959
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Moncton, NbCanada 680423
Mont Joli, QcCanada 765476
Montreal, QuebecCanada 437271
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 444276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7881,732
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,265786
Morden, MbCanada 2,2391,391
Muskoka, OnCanada 746464
MoundouChad 9,1305,674
MatecanaColombia 4,1612,586
MoroniComoros 12,8707,998
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5414,064
MarstalDenmark 5,8263,620
Melville HallDominica 3,0861,918
MichesDominican Republic 2,5661,595
MocaDominican Republic 2,5161,563
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4601,529
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5821,605
MilagroEcuador 4,9813,096
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3515,189
MinyaEgypt 8,8445,496
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8845,520
MassawaEritrea 10,4536,496
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6292,876
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1103,797
MarseilleFrance 5,9983,727
MontpellierFrance 5,9003,667
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5872,850
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
MakokouGabon 9,4595,878
MayumbaGabon 9,5755,950
MitzicGabon 9,3335,800
MkamboGabon 9,5135,912
MoandaGabon 9,6495,996
MouilaGabon 9,4895,896
MagdeburgGermany 6,0113,735
MunichGermany 6,2073,857
MünsterGermany 5,7683,584
MethoniGreece 7,5724,705
MilosGreece 7,7744,831
MitiliniGreece 7,7614,823
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7554,819
MacentaGuinea 7,0344,371
MamouGuinea 6,6884,156
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1655,695
MiskolcHungary 6,7964,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9858,069
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5187,157
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2917,638
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9418,042
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9239,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8029,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8429,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1849,436
MashhadIran 9,9726,197
Malin HeadIreland 4,7202,933
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4063,981
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0004,350
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0414,376
MilanItaly 6,1833,842
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1363,813
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4804,027
ManIvory Coast 7,2814,525
MaebashiJapan 10,7776,697
MaizuruJapan 10,9966,833
MakurazakiJapan 11,5817,197
MatsueJapan 11,0616,873
MatsumotoJapan 10,8306,730
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2396,984
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1347,540
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3167,032
MishimaJapan 10,9156,782
MitoJapan 10,7326,669
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9976,834
MiyakoJapan 10,3466,429
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4017,706
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5117,153
MiyazakiJapan 11,4807,134
MombetsuJapan 9,8236,104
MoriokaJapan 10,3696,443
MuroranJapan 10,1086,281
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2616,998
MutsuJapan 10,2056,342
Ma’AnJordan 9,0445,620
MafraqJordan 8,9065,534
MombasaKenya 12,0017,457
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3398,289
MaseruLesotho 12,7927,949
MonroviaLiberia 7,1414,437
MisratahLibya 7,3794,585
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4138,335
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3908,321
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9638,677
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5678,431
MakhangaMalawi 12,5497,798
MangochiMalawi 12,4107,712
MwmosaMalawi 12,5547,801
MzimbaMalawi 12,0927,514
MzuzuMalawi 12,0937,515
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0469,350
MersingMalaysia 15,0459,349
MiriMalaysia 14,8389,221
MaleMaldives 13,7548,547
MenakaMali 7,4604,636
MoptiMali 7,0344,371
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6787,257
MazatlanMexico 3,8772,409
MeridaMexico 2,9201,814
Mexico CityMexico 3,6532,270
MonterreyMexico 3,2332,009
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7662,340
MaantyMongolia 10,0846,267
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2526,371
MatadMongolia 10,0796,263
MurenMongolia 9,7906,083
MarrakechMorocco 5,5963,477
MeknesMorocco 5,6733,525
MideltMorocco 5,8033,606
MaputoMozambique 12,9768,063
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8948,012
MandalayMyanmar 12,7787,940
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8988,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8708,619
MindatMyanmar 12,7997,954
MonywaMyanmar 12,7467,921
MyeikMyanmar 13,8708,619
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4307,724
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6933,538
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5829,062
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8419,223
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8199,208
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9449,286
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6352,259
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6532,270
MagariaNiger 8,2165,106
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4535,253
MaradiNiger 8,0334,992
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6445,372
MakurdiNigeria 8,5695,325
MinnaNigeria 8,2665,137
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2927,017
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5983,478
MajisOman 10,8776,759
MasirahOman 11,3547,055
Muscat  Oman 11,0546,869
MultanPakistan 11,1126,905
MurreePakistan 10,8256,727
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5449,038
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1984,473
MoyobambaPeru 5,3753,340
MactanPhilippines 14,0008,699
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6048,454
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0563,142
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7326,048
MagadanRussia 8,0935,029
MahackalaRussia 8,7445,434
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5774,087
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5774,087
MarkovoRussia 7,0144,358
MinusinskRussia 9,2445,745
MogocaRussia 9,3195,791
MoscowRussia 7,2434,501
MurmanskRussia 6,2233,867
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7596,064
MatamSenegal 6,2043,855
MogadishuSomalia 11,9887,450
MadridSpain 5,4903,412
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4833,407
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1093,796
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6063,483
MelillaSpain 5,8013,605
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8363,627
MalakalSudan 10,3236,415
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8898,009
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9703,710
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1058,144
Mae SariangThailand 13,2288,220
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4008,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4928,384
MalatyaTurkey 8,5585,318
MersinTurkey 8,4605,257
MuglaTurkey 8,0104,978
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0843,159
ManstonUk 5,3863,347
MeloUruguay 8,4445,247
MercedesUruguay 8,4715,264
MontevideoUruguay 8,6775,392
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,520945
Madison, FlUsa 1,6241,009
Madison, InUsa 1,228763
Madison, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,504934
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2151,376
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,371852
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,7021,057
Marengo, IlUsa 1,485923
Marion, InUsa 1,253778
Marion, NcUsa 1,160721
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,408875
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Martinsburg, WvUsa 679422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6843,532
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 949590
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6612,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,551964
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,456905
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2911,424
Medford, WiUsa 1,593990
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2711,411
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8191,131
Mena, ArUsa 2,1391,329
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8991,180
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8021,120
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0011,243
Midland, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Milan, MnUsa 2,0361,265
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0861,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7991,739
Milford, DeUsa 475295
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,454904
Millen, GaUsa 1,405873
Millport, OhUsa 840522
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2616
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,388862
Minden, NeUsa 2,3241,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8161,129
Minonk, IlUsa 1,505935
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4192,124
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9861,234
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6171,005
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6661,035
Monroe, NcUsa 1,140709
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0361,265
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7351,078
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1581,962
Moorestown, NjUsa 403250
Morehead City, NcUsa 937582
Morganton, NcUsa 1,160721
Moro, OrUsa 3,9822,475
Morris, MnUsa 2,0401,267
Morrison, IlUsa 1,566973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,021635
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 989615
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7091,062
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,159720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 253157
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,593990
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,494928
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,254779
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2121,375
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5132,183
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4962,172
MaracayVenezuela 3,5462,203
MaturinVenezuela 3,6672,278
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5792,224
MeridaVenezuela 3,7142,308
MagoyeZambia 11,8907,389
MansaZambia 11,6417,234
MbalaZambia 11,6827,259
MfuweZambia 12,0527,489
MisamfuZambia 11,7667,312
MonguZambia 11,4727,129
MpikaZambia 11,9127,402
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1327,539
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9127,402
MumbwaZambia 11,7907,326
MwinilungaZambia 11,3247,037
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4447,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -