Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5046,527
NeuquenArgentina 9,0065,596
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6735,390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6009,073
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9469,909
Nowra RanAustralia 16,35310,162
NuriootpaAustralia 17,28010,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9761,228
NatitingouBenin 7,7904,841
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7244,800
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0145,601
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9065,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7501,087
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1092,553
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,152716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,245774
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2822,661
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0071,869
North Bay, OnCanada 828514
N’DjamenaChad 8,7845,458
NanchangChina 12,1337,539
NanjingChina 11,7267,287
NanningChina 12,8287,971
NicosiaCyprus 8,4945,278
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9203,679
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5191,565
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
NegeleEthiopia 11,2767,007
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0818,129
NandiFiji 13,0818,129
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1533,824
NancyFrance 5,8193,616
NantesFrance 5,3433,320
NiceFrance 6,1303,809
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0463,757
NurembergGermany 6,1043,793
NurnbergGermany 6,1013,791
NaxosGreece 7,8134,855
NanortalikGreenland 2,6701,659
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7321,698
NordGreenland 4,8383,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7551,712
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1914,469
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3537,676
New DelhiIndia 11,5167,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7884,218
NaganoJapan 10,7806,699
NagasakiJapan 11,4367,106
NagoJapan 12,1427,545
NagoyaJapan 10,9746,820
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1917,576
NaraJapan 11,0596,872
NazeJapan 11,9117,402
NemuroJapan 9,8476,119
NiigataJapan 10,6226,601
NikkoJapan 10,7286,667
NobeokaJapan 11,4057,087
NairobiKenya 11,5637,185
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5845,956
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1646,316
NidaLithuania 6,4093,982
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4048,329
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9348,659
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1287,536
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2207,594
NaraMali 6,7264,179
NioroMali 6,5514,071
NemaMauritania 6,6244,116
NouakchottMauritania 5,8073,609
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2988,885
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4418,974
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8129,204
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5959,070
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6662,278
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4735,265
NiameyNiger 7,6254,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6693,523
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8873,658
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2943,290
NawabshahPakistan 11,3557,056
NokkundiPakistan 10,8246,726
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0364,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6128,459
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9594,324
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5885,958
NikolaevRussia 7,5514,692
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0085,598
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9434,936
NizneangarskRussia 9,1415,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2015,717
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6364,745
NovgorodRussia 6,7584,199
NovosibirskRussia 8,9465,559
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8628,614
No. 6Sudan 9,5345,925
NyalaSudan 9,5925,961
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3948,323
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5388,413
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3208,898
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2058,206
NarathiwatThailand 14,5819,061
NigdeTurkey 8,3765,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4085,846
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6584,759
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,091678
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,091678
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,484922
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1481,335
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0431,270
New Castlen, PaUsa 757471
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7461,085
New London, WiUsa 1,459907
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1601,342
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1791,354
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8771,167
New YorkUsa 273170
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 277172
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 278173
Newark, NjUsa 301187
Newberry, MiUsa 1,277794
Newberry, ScUsa 1,310814
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2891,423
Newnan, GaUsa 1,586986
Newport, TnUsa 1,231765
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0713,773
Norfolk, VaUsa 721448
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1761,352
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2782,659
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3031,431
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4601,529
Norton, KsUsa 2,4321,511
Norwalk, OhUsa 969602
NdolaZambia 11,7627,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -