Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9683,708
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7844,215
OranArgentina 7,2774,522
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68310,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13410,647
OstendeBelgium 5,4943,414
ObidosBrazil 5,1263,185
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4034,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 527327
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 525326
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1885,709
OdenseDenmark 5,8003,604
OtavaloEcuador 4,7012,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9658,057
OuluFinland 6,1343,812
OroomiehIran 9,0465,621
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4444,004
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1174,423
ObihiroJapan 9,9726,197
OfunatoJapan 10,4146,471
OitaJapan 11,3377,045
OkayamaJapan 11,1206,910
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0347,478
OmaezakiJapan 10,9926,830
OmuJapan 9,8126,097
OnahamaJapan 10,6586,623
OsakaJapan 11,0706,879
OshimaJapan 10,9386,797
OtaruJapan 10,0176,225
OwaseJapan 11,1146,906
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7283,559
OujoaMorocco 5,9103,672
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1328,782
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1929,440
OphirNew Zealand 15,2349,467
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3438,913
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3899,563
OcotalNicaragua 3,4892,168
OrlandNorway 5,4693,399
OsloNorway 5,6433,507
OhotskRussia 8,3155,167
OkhotskRussia 8,3155,167
OlekminskRussia 8,5815,333
OlenekRussia 7,7254,800
OmskRussia 8,7135,414
OnegaRussia 6,7174,174
OrenburgRussia 8,3735,203
OymyakonRussia 7,9264,925
OviedoSpain 5,1863,222
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7183,553
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9213,058
OdessaUkraine 7,5224,674
OvrucUkraine 7,0814,400
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,321821
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Oakland, MdUsa 754468
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5152,184
Oconto, WiUsa 1,396868
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 464288
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4121,499
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9591,217
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0782,534
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0631,282
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0711,287
Oolitic, InUsa 1,391864
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7731,102
Orono, MeUsa 371230
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,441896
Oswego, NyUsa 478297
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,500932
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,456905
Owosso, MiUsa 1,085674
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1391,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -