Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8637,372
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8208,588
ParanaArgentina 8,2755,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0965,031
PehuajoArgentina 8,7085,411
PergaminoArgentina 8,5055,285
PigeArgentina 8,8945,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2245,110
PosadasArgentina 7,8664,888
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7264,801
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3205,170
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7155,416
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73611,643
Port HedlandAustralia 17,44610,841
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8522,394
ParakouBenin 7,9624,948
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7034,165
ParacatuBrazil 7,0364,372
ParanaBrazil 6,5124,047
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8554,881
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1574,447
ParintinsBrazil 5,1673,211
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8143,613
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0424,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1934,470
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3483,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6194,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1344,433
PeixeBrazil 6,4343,998
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5054,042
PicosBrazil 6,2253,868
PiraiBrazil 7,7084,790
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8184,237
PompeuBrazil 7,3134,544
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3464,565
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2173,242
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8594,884
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6913,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2615,133
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2933,910
PosseBrazil 6,7294,182
PlevenBulgaria 7,3384,560
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4294,616
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0468,728
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6442,264
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 669416
Peterborough, OnCanada 647402
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1772,596
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,120696
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3232,686
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2671,409
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8461,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9692,466
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4702,778
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5891,609
ParronChile 8,4815,270
Puerto AysenChile 9,7206,040
Puerto MonttChile 9,2805,767
Punta ArenasChile 10,5646,565
PingbianChina 11,8517,364
PeralesColombia 4,1982,608
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0002,485
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8092,367
PragueCzech Republic 6,2763,900
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6661,657
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5401,578
PoloDominican Republic 2,6601,653
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4751,538
PichilingueEcuador 4,8673,025
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8803,032
PuyoEcuador 4,8883,038
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7125,414
ParisFrance 5,5503,449
PerpignanFrance 5,8623,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,93210,522
Port-GentilGabon 9,2155,726
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1233,184
PotsdamGermany 6,0893,784
PatrasGreece 7,4804,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8412,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7571,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0031,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6291,634
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2212,002
PecsHungary 6,7584,199
PambanIndia 13,5568,424
PuneIndia 12,3777,691
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3689,550
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3479,537
PadovaItaly 6,3643,955
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2673,894
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8844,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8644,265
PantelleriaItaly 6,8634,265
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2893,908
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5084,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5354,061
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6904,157
PiacenzaItaly 6,2423,879
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3543,948
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4454,005
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6914,158
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9104,294
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6124,109
PrizziItaly 6,9164,298
PakseLaos 13,6558,486
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6829,123
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6419,098
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6769,120
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6357,852
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0444,377
PatheinMyanmar 13,3198,277
PutaoMyanmar 12,2147,590
PyiMyanmar 13,1088,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3008,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5829,061
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5819,061
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5009,010
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3362,073
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6585,380
PohangNorth Korea 11,0946,894
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8466,740
PadidanPakistan 11,2857,013
PanjgurPakistan 11,0686,878
ParachinarPakistan 10,6926,644
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1956,957
PeshawarPakistan 10,7446,676
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8219,210
PilarParaguay 7,7704,828
PiscoPeru 6,2203,865
PiuraPeru 5,3383,317
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0743,774
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1768,809
PoznanPoland 6,3173,926
PrzemyslPoland 6,8214,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1853,222
PortalegrePortugal 5,2473,261
Porto Portugal 5,0723,152
PavelecRussia 7,4704,642
PecoraRussia 7,2884,529
PermRussia 7,8734,892
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4275,237
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6914,158
PjatigorskRussia 8,4135,228
PoronajskRussia 9,3395,804
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9844,961
Providenja BayRussia 6,4093,983
PskovRussia 6,6564,136
PodorSenegal 5,9943,725
PopradSlovakia 6,7094,169
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9458,044
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6127,837
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0143,737
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7118,520
Port SudanSudan 9,9736,197
ParamariboSuriname 4,3142,680
PiteňSweden 5,9503,698
PalmyraSyria 8,8735,514
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4036,464
PhetchabunThailand 13,4688,369
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4168,337
PhraeThailand 13,2688,245
PhuketThailand 14,3648,926
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3348,907
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7348,534
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9568,672
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6142,246
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0553,141
PoltavaUkraine 7,5214,674
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4485,250
PradoUruguay 8,6795,393
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7165,416
Palestine, IlUsa 1,473915
Pana, IlUsa 1,549962
Paoli, InUsa 1,310814
Paris, IlUsa 1,441896
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0321,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9531,835
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4131,500
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2491,398
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8022,363
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9301,199
Peoria, IlUsa 1,564972
Perry, OkUsa 2,3331,450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 428266
Philo, OhUsa 949590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6942,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3811,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0231,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0631,282
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 788489
Plainfield, NjUsa 273170
Plymouth, MaUsa 2515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8471,148
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3792,100
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,500932
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7901,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0632,525
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4541,525
Port Jervis, NyUsa 351218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0632,525
Portage, WiUsa 1,478918
Portland, MaineUsa 192119
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0892,541
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6511,026
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1151,314
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6132,245
Princess Anne, MdUsa 616383
Princeton, InUsa 1,512940
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4729
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8591,777
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0622,524
PetaukeZambia 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -