Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7676,691
UaupesBrazil 4,6722,903
UbatubaBrazil 7,7514,817
UberabaBrazil 7,2654,515
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2111,995
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2416,364
UpernavikGreenland 3,5142,183
UummannaqGreenland 3,3592,088
UdineItaly 6,4213,990
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8384,249
UenoJapan 11,0426,862
UnzendakeJapan 11,4267,100
UrakawaJapan 10,0636,253
UshibukaJapan 11,4897,139
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7356,671
UwajimaJapan 11,3117,029
UkmergeLithuania 6,6174,112
UtenaLithuania 6,6484,131
UlaangomMongolia 9,6756,012
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0156,223
UlgiiMongolia 9,7336,048
UliastaiMongolia 9,9646,192
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7546,061
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0826,265
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9026,775
UfaRussia 8,1405,058
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6004,102
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5805,953
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9204,922
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4055,845
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1114,419
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9884,964
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3975,218
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2084,479
Umm BeninSudan 10,2346,359
UmeňSweden 5,9623,705
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6358,473
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3828,316
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3228,279
UrfaTurkey 8,7025,407
UsakTurkey 7,9764,956
Uman’Ukraine 7,3324,556
UzgorodUkraine 6,8604,263
Uniontown, PaUsa 768477
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,005624
Urbana, IlUsa 1,441896
Urbana, OhUsa 1,089677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -