Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1794,461
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2455,123
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0304,990
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4415,245
ViennaAustria 6,5094,044
VitebskBelarus 6,9114,294
VassourasBrazil 7,6934,780
VicosaBrazil 7,5544,694
VitoriaBrazil 7,6134,731
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0454,378
VarnaBulgaria 7,5674,702
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 858533
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0542,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2722,033
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1871,980
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0822,537
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,1112,554
ValdiviaChile 9,0995,654
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0805,642
VallenarChile 7,8934,905
ValparaisoChile 8,3405,182
VanguardiaColombia 4,2152,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1353,191
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7533,575
VestervigDenmark 5,6233,494
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5951,613
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5411,579
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4771,539
VilsandiEstonia 6,2923,910
VaasaFinland 6,0643,768
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0032,488
VeravalIndia 11,9737,440
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8697,997
ValentiaIreland 4,5982,857
VeniceItaly 6,3923,972
VeronaItaly 6,2963,913
VicenzaItaly 6,3333,936
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5714,083
ViterboItaly 6,5404,064
VolterraItaly 6,4023,978
VientianeLaos 13,3168,275
VarenaLithuania 6,6644,141
VilniusLithuania 6,6734,147
VeracruzMexico 3,4732,158
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5313,437
VaernesNorway 5,5403,442
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4973,416
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0823,779
VillarricaParaguay 7,6814,773
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2594,511
VanavaraRussia 8,6195,356
VasileviciRussia 7,0804,400
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8614,263
VerhojanskRussia 7,6604,760
ViljujskRussia 8,2005,096
VitimRussia 8,7305,425
Vize IslandRussia 6,3513,946
VladivostokRussia 10,2776,386
VolgogradRussia 8,1245,048
VologdaRussia 7,1054,415
VoronezRussia 7,6264,739
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2273,870
VytegraRussia 6,8384,249
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,2998,264
ValenciaSpain 5,7743,588
ValladolidSpain 5,3433,320
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0243,122
VisbySweden 6,1443,818
VanTurkey 8,8785,517
ValleyUk 4,9443,072
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2054,477
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2872,664
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2723,276
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4151,500
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0922,543
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1231,319
Vevay, InUsa 1,244773
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0551,277
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7491,709
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6381,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -