Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5056,528
ChlefAlgeria 6,0873,782
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4904,033
CeresArgentina 8,0475,000
ChamicalArgentina 8,0615,009
ChepesArgentina 8,1675,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7676,069
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2585,132
CórdobaArgentina 8,1825,084
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1925,090
CorrientesArgentina 7,8244,862
CairnsAustralia 15,5489,662
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48010,241
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
CedunaAustralia 17,57610,922
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21610,077
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Cobar MoAustralia 16,56310,292
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8979,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,72411,014
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6457,858
CharnocksBarbados 3,4042,115
CotonouBenin 8,1655,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6354,744
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8164,857
CabroboBrazil 6,4764,024
CaceresBrazil 6,5984,100
CaetiteBrazil 6,8774,274
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5314,058
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1464,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5904,717
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6584,759
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2733,898
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2054,478
CaparaoBrazil 7,5694,704
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0984,411
CaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
CaravelasBrazil 7,3994,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8344,247
CarolinaBrazil 5,9843,719
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7344,806
CataguasesBrazil 7,6264,739
CatalaoBrazil 7,0994,411
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3774,584
CaxiasBrazil 5,9153,675
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1705,077
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4073,981
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6234,737
ChapecoBrazil 7,9144,918
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2073,857
CipoBrazil 6,7704,207
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0093,734
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3544,570
CordeiroBrazil 7,7054,788
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7274,180
CorumbaBrazil 6,9334,308
CoximBrazil 6,9314,307
CrateusBrazil 6,0773,776
CuiabaBrazil 6,5794,088
CuritibaBrazil 7,8224,861
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3882,105
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6012,238
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8041,742
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1241,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3212,685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3952,731
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6611,032
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Chapais, QcCanada 915569
Charlo, NbCanada 759472
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 785488
Charlottetown, PeCanada 788490
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Chatham, NbCanada 708440
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6941,674
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,445898
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,382859
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4531,524
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1582,584
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1711,970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1681,969
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,090678
Comox, BcCanada 4,1682,590
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5682,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2141,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5172,186
ChicoChile 9,8506,121
ChillanChile 8,7395,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7625,445
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7174,796
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7426,054
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5585,318
ChangchunChina 10,3296,419
ChangduChina 11,7917,327
ChangshaChina 12,1947,577
ChengduChina 11,9157,404
ChongqingChina 12,0617,495
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7912,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5704,082
CamagueyCuba 2,3801,479
CasablancaCuba 2,3441,456
ChebCzech Republic 6,1593,827
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9093,672
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4891,547
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5691,596
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5481,583
CanarEcuador 5,0183,118
CairoEgypt 8,7415,432
CaenFrance 5,3463,322
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5903,474
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5262,813
CocobeachGabon 9,1585,691
CologneGermany 5,7693,585
ChiosGreece 7,7784,834
CorfuGreece 7,2644,514
ConakryGuinea 6,6264,117
CatacamasHonduras 3,3372,074
CholutecaHonduras 3,5502,206
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2268,219
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3297,662
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3297,662
ChahbaharIran 11,0356,857
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6462,887
ClonesIreland 4,7512,952
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6712,903
CorkIreland 4,7172,931
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7192,932
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5044,042
CameriItaly 6,1373,813
CampobassoItaly 6,7744,209
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5134,047
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5454,067
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4313,996
Cape MeleItaly 6,1823,842
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9104,294
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0524,382
CerviaItaly 6,4574,012
CiampinoItaly 6,6134,109
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3483,945
Cisa PassItaly 6,2793,902
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5474,068
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3213,928
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1054,415
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1024,413
ChibaJapan 10,8246,726
ChichibuJapan 10,8206,724
ChichijimaJapan 11,6107,215
ChoshiJapan 10,7846,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7485,436
ChilekaMalawi 12,4757,752
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2447,609
ChitipaMalawi 11,9047,397
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4802,162
ComitanMexico 3,5012,175
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0068,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9836,204
ChoirMongolia 10,1806,326
CasablancaMorocco 5,5173,429
ChindeMozambique 12,8027,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5738,434
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5169,021
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1789,431
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8449,224
CondegaNicaragua 3,5142,183
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0938,758
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4307,103
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9306,792
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1066,901
ChhorPakistan 11,4957,143
ChitralPakistan 10,5706,568
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6964,782
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4094,604
CajamarcaPeru 5,5163,428
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4053,358
ChiclayoPeru 5,4983,417
ChimbotePeru 5,7373,565
CuzcoPeru 6,1763,838
CzestochowaPoland 6,5394,064
CoimbraPortugal 5,1293,187
CalafatRomania 7,1904,468
CeahlauRomania 7,1874,466
ClujRomania 7,0554,384
ConstantaRomania 7,5424,687
CraiovaRomania 7,2304,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7004,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3824,587
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9434,314
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3823,966
Cape UelenRussia 6,1753,837
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6545,999
CaraRussia 8,9845,583
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6734,768
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7874,217
ChitaRussia 9,5535,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5455,931
CokurdahRussia 7,1114,419
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9255,546
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4197,718
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5276,542
CaceresSpain 5,3223,307
CadizSpain 5,4703,399
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5333,439
CordobaSpain 5,5183,429
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8268,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5478,418
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9028,639
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1798,190
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0628,117
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8058,579
ChumphonThailand 14,0928,757
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6744,769
CorumTurkey 8,2015,096
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1596,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0713,151
CernovcyUkraine 7,0994,412
ChernigovUkraine 7,2104,480
CarrascoUruguay 8,6795,393
ColoniaUruguay 8,6085,349
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7661,719
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6511,026
Cambridge, MdUsa 538335
Camden, ScUsa 1,247775
Canton, NyUsa 464288
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1261,321
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 846526
Caribou, MeUsa 591367
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6181,006
Casper, WyUsa 2,8901,796
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0852,538
Chambersburg, PaUsa 604376
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 960597
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8021,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,286799
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,287800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 986613
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,145711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 766476
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,455904
Chazy, NyUsa 371230
Chelsea, VtUsa 251156
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,121697
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6281,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7961,738
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,385860
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,394867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2222,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 922573
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7911,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,199745
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,183735
Circleville, OhUsa 1,039646
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9951,240
Clark, SdUsa 2,1931,363
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9591,217
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,478919
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8201,752
Cleveland, OhioUsa 904562
Clinton, IaUsa 1,567974
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3983,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,156718
College Park, MdUsa 604375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8581,776
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8261,135
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,258782
Columbus, GaUsa 1,292803
Columbus, InUsa 1,310814
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,021634
Conception, MoUsa 2,0201,255
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2511,399
Conway, ArUsa 1,9801,230
Conway, ScUsa 1,131703
Cooperstown, NyUsa 346215
Corning, ArUsa 1,8471,148
Cornwall, VtUsa 276171
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Cortland, NyUsa 435270
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1672,590
Covington, LaUsa 2,0851,296
Covington, TnUsa 1,7671,098
Crete, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9281,819
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3665,820
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3665,820
CaracasVenezuela 3,5262,191
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8342,383
CoroVenezuela 3,4032,115
ChipataZambia 12,1267,535
ChomaZambia 11,9067,399
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5967,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -