Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Bedford, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Bedford, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Bedford, Ma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5736,570
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3263,931
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8085,473
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6973,540
ZhengzhouChina 11,4717,129
ZhijiangChina 12,2927,639
ZagrebCroatia 6,6194,113
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1993,852
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4534,631
ZahedanIran 10,6646,627
ZanjanIran 9,3285,797
ZacatecasMexico 3,6202,249
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4786,511
ZinderNiger 8,1675,075
ZhobPakistan 10,9116,780
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4168,958
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4188,959
ZamoscPoland 6,7944,222
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2633,892
ZigalovoRussia 9,2455,745
ZiganskRussia 7,8594,884
ZyryankaRussia 7,5064,664
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6263,496
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0383,752
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1357,541
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9354,931
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6754,770
ZitomirUkraine 7,1484,442
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4764,646
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4014,599
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5992,237
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7971,117
ZambeziZambia 11,3457,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -